Metacafe.Com

metacafe.com
metacafe receives about 128,500 unique visitors and 282,700 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,028.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $944,320.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metacafe.com is ranked number 6,230 in the world and 0.0257% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.210.119.166.

About - Metacafe.Com

WRITE article about metacafe.com

How many visitors does metacafe.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
128,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,855,000
Daily Pageviews:
282,700 (2.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,230 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0257% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
18,496
Average Load Time:
(2798 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 27.7%29.8%2166
United States 10.2%8.9%11667
Pakistan 8.8%10.6%725
Indonesia 3.4%4.1%2857
Egypt 3.2%3.8%1887
Algeria 2.5%3.0%1232
Canada 2.4%1.9%5692
Malaysia 2.2%1.6%2359
Bangladesh 2.1%2.4%1379
Italy 2.0%1.3%8327
United Kingdom 1.9%1.9%9850
Germany 1.8%1.7%12038
Saudi Arabia 1.7%2.6%3655
Brazil 1.6%1.1%14930
South Korea 1.5%1.3%7200
Turkey 1.4%1.2%8777
Thailand 1.2%1.1%6140
France 1.2%0.9%16208
Japan 1.0%0.6%31738
Mexico 1.0%0.6%12040
Nigeria 1.0%0.7%4869
Spain 1.0%0.8%15349
Philippines 0.9%0.7%4636
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%9735
Australia 0.9%1.4%9454
Argentina 0.9%0.8%5258
South Africa 0.8%0.7%7916
Russia 0.7%0.7%47755
Singapore 0.7%0.7%5242
Norway 0.6%0.4%6158
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.5%2596
Ukraine 0.5%0.4%13400

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metacafe.com
99.30%98.10%2.11
secure.metacafe.com
3.34%1.58%1.0
forums.metacafe.com
0.65%0.30%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  1,110,026
Follow Links:
  927,076
Nofollow Links:
  182,950
Referring Domains:
  30,661
Referring IPs:
  25,609

Domain Overview

SEMrush metacafe.com
Domain:
  metacafe.com
Rank:
  3,004
Organic Keywords:
  1,473,452
Organic Traffic:
  593,977
Organic Cost:
  $283,988.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

metacafe.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  3,964
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,866
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much metacafe.com can earn?

Website Value:
$944,320.01
Daily Revenue:
$1,028.00
Monthly Revenue:
$30,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$375,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is metacafe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.210.119.166
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.210.119.166

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s4.mcstatic.com/2648/JS12/GlobalM/script.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s4.mcstatic.com/2648/CSS/GlobalM/style.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 460 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a id="Search" href="#" class="ir headerBtn">Search</a> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://admarvel.s3.amazonaws.com/js/generic_admarvel_tracker.js (expiration not specified)
http://srv1.gilgamess.com/srv/display/reset.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.gilgamess.com/uploads/taptica/gif/25091/25091-T-1441097358.gif (expiration not specified)
http://widget.perfectmarket.com/blabwire-network/load.js (5 minutes)
http://admarvel.s3.amazonaws.com/overpass/scripts/overpass.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/blabwire-network/loader.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 34.9KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://s.mcstatic.com/Images/Global/MobileMatrix@2x-3.png could save 17.6KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s.mcstatic.com/Images/Global/MobileMatrix-3.png could save 1.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/ownage-pranks/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=4 could save 925B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/annoying-orange/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=27 could save 923B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/happy-console-gamer/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=11 could save 921B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/bad-weather-films/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=6 could save 916B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/node/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=26 could save 915B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/freezer-burns/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=4 could save 913B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/channelfireball/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=6 could save 911B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/corridor-digital/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=26 could save 910B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/inside-the-magic/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=4 could save 910B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/rocketjump/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=27 could save 910B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/epic-meal-time/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=35 could save 907B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/furious-pete/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=5 could save 906B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/videobash/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=184 could save 904B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/indeed-gaming/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=3 could save 903B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/megan-and-liz/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=8 could save 903B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/korn/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=26 could save 846B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/cinemasins/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=12 could save 844B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res.mccont.com/Channels/bloody-disgusting/ChannelCatalogThumb.jpg?vc=4 could save 841B (8% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://widget.perfectmarket.com/blabwire-network/pmk-201528001.4.js could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s.mcstatic.com/JS12/Shared/details.js could save 556B (35% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="tab">VIDEOS…Load More</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/watch/1141968…_ferris_wheel/" class="Catalog1-Item11419685">SPACETEAM - DI…ode (10/29/15)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="Catalog1-Submitter11419685">Node</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://srv21.g…8929&amp;stid=2546"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 864B (56% reduction).

Compressing http://srv1.gilgamess.com/srv/display/reset.css could save 864B (56% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 756B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.metacafe.com/ could save 756B (12% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Humor/Audio and Video Clips

How did metacafe.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 19:05:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.27
Cache-Control: public, max-age=3600
X-Rev-beresp-ttl: 3600.000
X-Rev-beresp-grace: 10.000
X-Rev-Host: www.metacafe.com
X-Rev-Url: /
X-Rev-Id: 199380734
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 rev-cache
X-Rev-Cache: MISS
X-Rev-Cache-BE-1st-Byte-Time: 260066
X-Rev-BE-1st-Byte-Time: 260066
X-Rev-Cache-Total-Time: 260066
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-05-08
Domain Age:
14 years 7 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METACAFE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1310.AWSDNS-35.ORG
Name Server: NS-1768.AWSDNS-29.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-491.AWSDNS-61.COM
Name Server: NS-601.AWSDNS-11.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2015
Creation Date: 08-may-2001
Expiration Date: 08-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 18:06:27 GMT <<<
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

jopki.tv
13 secs
yiu***.com
32 secs
datalabs.com
40 secs
77777.net
1 min
***spiele.net
2 mins
extratipstricks.com
2 mins
online-slot.de
2 mins
ghumakkarmasti.com
2 mins
stomadiamond.ro
2 mins
jjeeiran.ir
3 mins

Last Viewed Sites

vartuc.com
0 secs
youjyzz.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
18boyz.com
0 secs
metacafe.com
0 secs
datalabs.com
1 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
1 secs
sspi2.imi.gov.my
1 secs
ospank.com
1 secs
headvape.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metacafe.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.