Metacafe.Com - Info

metacafe receives about 214,933 unique visitors and 477,152 (2.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,719.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,041,694.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metacafe.com is ranked number 3,438 in the world and 0.0467% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.165.155.95.

About - Metacafe.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,041,694.12
Daily Revenue:
$1,719.47
Monthly Revenue:
$51,584.10
Yearly Revenue:
$627,606.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
214,933
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,447,990
Daily Pageviews:
477,152 (2.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,438 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0467% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
22,147
Average Load Time:
(5220 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 27.3%27.1%1126
Pakistan 12.2%16.2%230
United States 10.5%9.3%7137
Indonesia 5.1%5.5%1005
Egypt 3.0%3.6%1050
United Kingdom 2.3%2.0%5290
Bangladesh 1.9%2.1%729
Canada 1.7%1.5%4491
Malaysia 1.7%1.6%1480
Germany 1.6%1.4%8438
Italy 1.4%1.2%5682
Netherlands 1.3%1.2%4152
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.5%2661
Mexico 1.1%0.7%6420
Algeria 1.1%0.8%1712
France 1.1%0.8%10248
Brazil 1.1%0.7%12378
Spain 1.1%1.1%6659
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.9%723
Australia 0.9%0.9%6737
Turkey 0.9%0.9%6809
South Korea 0.9%0.6%7629
Japan 0.8%0.6%21930
South Africa 0.8%0.6%4548
Iraq 0.8%0.6%696
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%2678
Russia 0.8%1.1%19026
Singapore 0.7%0.6%3021
Thailand 0.7%0.5%5814
Argentina 0.7%0.5%4360
Philippines 0.5%0.6%4149

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metacafe.com
99.94%98.52%2.08
secure.metacafe.com
2.17%1.42%1.4
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,270,000
Google Indexed Pages:
665,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,329,355
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
615,285
Bing Backlinks:
1,336,587
Bing Indexed Pages:
663,786

Domain Overview

SEMrush metacafe.com
Domain:
  metacafe.com
Rank:
  1109
Organic Keywords:
  130,188
Organic Traffic:
  1,255,440
Organic Cost:
  $495,132.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  65
Facebook shares:
  1,664
Facebook comments:
  142
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,871
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  4,103
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,866
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Humor/Audio and Video Clips

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.165.155.95
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.165.155.95

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:17:09 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=94a6cc2147c3e1be0188f1503f6368be; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: User=%7B%22LEID%22%3A84%7D; expires=Wed, 20-May-2020 10:17:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: User=%7B%22LEID%22%3A84%2C%22LangID%22%3A%22en%22%7D; expires=Wed, 20-May-2020 10:17:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: User=%7B%22LEID%22%3A84%2C%22LangID%22%3A%22en%22%2C%22sc%22%3A1%2C%22visitID%22%3A%228e914bf6de9bda9376fca55479826165%22%2C%22npUserLocations%22%3A%5B244%5D%2C%22npUserLanguages%22%3A%5B0%2C9%5D%2C%22ffilter%22%3Atrue%2C%22pve%22%3A1%2C%22fbconnected%22%3Afalse%7D; expires=Wed, 20-May-2020 10:17:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=996DC71102F0F2D5D3BCFF2F9481F24BACF3249932F4CAEFD27C0C28E12AF1F9FEF894D00A0CA64BD6E548A01EADD95C2FA81FA0EA5436AF8873746199C058FC0B9FE3188D;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=3600
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.27
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
MX metacafe-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1768.awsdns-29.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.164.47.125 60
A 54.165.155.95 60
NS ns-491.awsdns-61.com 2939
NS ns-1768.awsdns-29.co.uk 2939
NS ns-1310.awsdns-35.org 2939
NS ns-601.awsdns-11.net 2939

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-05-08
Domain Age:
14 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METACAFE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-35.AWSDNS-04.COM
Name Server: NS-897.AWSDNS-48.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 08-may-2001
Expiration Date: 08-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 08:30:12 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metacafe.com widget
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.