loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Metacafe.Com - Website Report

metacafe receives about 231,042 unique visitors and 542,949 (2.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,848.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,324,979.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metacafe.com is ranked number 3,224 in the world and 0.0502% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Wilmington, DE, 19893, United States and links to network IP address 52.1.73.112.

About - Metacafe.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,324,979.90
Daily Revenue:
$1,848.34
Monthly Revenue:
$55,450.20
Yearly Revenue:
$674,644.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
231,042
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,931,260
Daily Pageviews:
542,949 (2.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,224 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0502% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
24,368
Average Load Time:
(3400 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 28.0%29.8%1003
Pakistan 11.6%14.2%241
United States 11.1%9.6%6431
Indonesia 5.4%5.3%886
Egypt 2.7%3.2%1034
United Kingdom 2.6%2.4%3856
Bangladesh 2.0%2.0%653
Canada 1.7%1.3%4200
Germany 1.6%2.0%6548
Italy 1.5%1.2%4711
Algeria 1.5%1.3%900
Malaysia 1.4%1.9%1363
Russia 1.4%1.1%12018
Turkey 1.2%1.0%5025
France 1.2%0.9%8501
Spain 1.2%1.0%5745
Australia 1.1%1.1%4626
Philippines 1.1%1.0%1745
Mexico 1.0%0.8%5766
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%4851
Japan 0.9%0.7%17107
Brazil 0.8%1.1%11958
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.7%747
South Africa 0.7%0.7%4174
Thailand 0.6%0.3%5936
Singapore 0.6%0.7%2686
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%3029
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%5463
Romania 0.6%0.5%3355
Belgium 0.6%0.5%3737
Other 0.5%0.6%440
Poland 0.5%0.3%11179

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metacafe.com
99.85%98.60%2.16
secure.metacafe.com
2.35%1.32%1.2
forums.metacafe.com
0.13%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,300,000
Google Indexed Pages:
674,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,328,553
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
704,254
Bing Backlinks:
1,243,737
Bing Indexed Pages:
684,461

Domain Overview

SEMrush metacafe.com
Domain:
  metacafe.com
Rank:
  1109
Organic Keywords:
  130,188
Organic Traffic:
  1,255,440
Organic Cost:
  $495,132.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  4,086
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,866
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Humor/Audio and Video Clips

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
52.1.73.112
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Wilmington
DE
19893
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.1.73.112

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 08:30:17 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ZDEDebuggerPresent=php,phtml,php3; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=0f1b636e6811a09a241a70373d5062e5; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: User=%7B%22LEID%22%3A85%7D; expires=Fri, 17-Apr-2020 08:30:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: User=%7B%22LEID%22%3A85%2C%22LangID%22%3A%22en%22%7D; expires=Fri, 17-Apr-2020 08:30:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: User=%7B%22LEID%22%3A85%2C%22LangID%22%3A%22en%22%2C%22sc%22%3A1%2C%22visitID%22%3A%222897a5cfcb138c7c68a3d3363feeae50%22%2C%22npUserLocations%22%3A%5B244%5D%2C%22npUserLanguages%22%3A%5B0%2C9%5D%2C%22ffilter%22%3Atrue%2C%22pve%22%3A1%2C%22fbconnected%22%3Afalse%7D; expires=Fri, 17-Apr-2020 08:30:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=07A7DDE10CEF78910428F7236F9657028EA83F297700C9F9919FD228FA5DDA1E46623C7879270A5BF4F606AB54791B4E1B1A6F35902A30C526576A034AE28AF668068311F4;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=3600
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.27
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX metacafe.com.2.0001.arsmtp.com 3600
MX metacafe.com.1.0001.arsmtp.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-35.awsdns-04.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.85.214.255 60
NS ns-35.awsdns-04.com 3600
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 3600
NS ns-897.awsdns-48.net 3600
NS ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-05-08
Domain Age:
13 years 11 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METACAFE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-35.AWSDNS-04.COM
Name Server: NS-897.AWSDNS-48.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 08-may-2001
Expiration Date: 08-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 08:30:12 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metacafe.com widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.