loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Metacafe.Com - Website Report

metacafe.com receives about 260,498 unique visitors and 622,589 (2.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,083.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,035,629.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metacafe.com is ranked number 2,763 in the world and 0.0566% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.175.235.249.

About - Metacafe.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,035,629.44
Daily Revenue:
$2,083.98
Monthly Revenue:
$62,519.40
Yearly Revenue:
$760,652.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
260,498
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,814,940
Daily Pageviews:
622,589 (2.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,763 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0566% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
24,637
Average Load Time:
(3528 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 27.9%26.6%1010
United States 12.9%10.9%5545
Pakistan 12.2%15.2%207
Indonesia 4.1%4.2%1167
United Kingdom 2.6%2.1%3913
Egypt 2.6%2.2%1128
Bangladesh 2.4%2.2%546
Brazil 2.1%2.3%5150
Germany 2.0%1.7%5746
Canada 1.9%1.6%3529
Russia 1.8%2.0%7990
Italy 1.5%1.2%4572
Netherlands 1.4%1.2%3273
Spain 1.3%1.0%5200
France 1.2%0.9%7957
Australia 1.2%1.1%4639
Turkey 1.1%0.7%6049
South Korea 1.0%0.6%6220
South Africa 1.0%2.2%2055
Algeria 0.8%0.5%1579
Malaysia 0.8%0.6%2180
Japan 0.8%0.7%17802
Argentina 0.8%1.2%2499
Poland 0.7%0.6%7749
Sri Lanka 0.7%1.0%723
Nigeria 0.5%2.6%1874
Singapore 0.5%0.7%3034

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metacafe.com
99.91%98.60%2.41
secure.metacafe.com
2.71%1.29%1.2
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,560,000
Google Indexed Pages:
749,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,646,668
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
793,702
Bing Backlinks:
1,613,676
Bing Indexed Pages:
733,685

Domain Overview

Domain:
  metacafe.com
Rank:
  1028
Organic Keywords:
  135,965
Organic Traffic:
  1,501,268
Organic Cost:
  $654,673.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  85
Facebook shares:
  1,610
Facebook comments:
  117
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,812
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  4,060
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,866
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Humor/Audio and Video Clips

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.175.235.249
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.175.235.249

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 05:55:17 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ZDEDebuggerPresent=php,phtml,php3; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=f70351613ee8ee3c95849db0471e255c; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: User=%7B%22LEID%22%3A84%7D; expires=Thu, 20-Feb-2020 05:55:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: User=%7B%22LEID%22%3A84%2C%22LangID%22%3A%22en%22%7D; expires=Thu, 20-Feb-2020 05:55:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: User=%7B%22LEID%22%3A84%2C%22LangID%22%3A%22en%22%2C%22sc%22%3A1%2C%22visitID%22%3A%22b0096bab55af5e4146354dd4ef525521%22%2C%22npUserLocations%22%3A%5B244%5D%2C%22npUserLanguages%22%3A%5B0%2C9%5D%2C%22ffilter%22%3Atrue%2C%22pve%22%3A1%2C%22fbconnected%22%3Afalse%7D; expires=Thu, 20-Feb-2020 05:55:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.metacafe.com
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=07A7DDE10CEF78910428F7236F9657028EA83F2977BF7860F16D868FB74F2B18007B3FE8DFD494A4CFF5060CD70B45AF2539AEBDD621A42DB65F9A8D2D70B95C3FE0A0F8AF;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=3600
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.27
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX metacafe.com.1.0001.arsmtp.com 3600
MX metacafe.com.2.0001.arsmtp.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-35.awsdns-04.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.175.235.249 60
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 1440
NS ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk 1440
NS ns-35.awsdns-04.com 1440
NS ns-897.awsdns-48.net 1440

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-05-08
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: METACAFE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 70577035_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2013-12-12T23:58:59Z
Creation Date: 2001-05-08T14:44:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-08T14:44:58Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Federico Blanco, Esq
Registrant Organization: TheCollective Digital Studios, LLC
Registrant Street: 8383 Wilshire Blvd
Registrant City: Beverly Hills
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90211
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3233701500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Federico Blanco, Esq
Admin Organization: TheCollective Digital Studios, LLC
Admin Street: 8383 Wilshire Blvd
Admin City: Beverly Hills
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90211
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3233701500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Federico Blanco, Esq
Tech Organization: TheCollective Digital Studios, LLC
Tech Street: 8383 Wilshire Blvd
Tech City: Beverly Hills
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90211
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3233701500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-35.AWSDNS-04.COM
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-897.AWSDNS-48.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-12-12T23:58:59Z <<<

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METACAFE.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-35.AWSDNS-04.COM
Name Server: NS-897.AWSDNS-48.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 12-dec-2013
Creation Date: 08-may-2001
Expiration Date: 08-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 05:55:05 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metacafe.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.