Metacafe.Com - Info

metacafe receives about 163,846 unique visitors and 388,316 (2.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,310.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,773,550.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metacafe.com is ranked number 4,231 in the world and 0.0356% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.86.226.172.

About - Metacafe.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,773,550.82
Daily Revenue:
$1,310.77
Monthly Revenue:
$39,323.10
Yearly Revenue:
$478,431.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
163,846
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,915,380
Daily Pageviews:
388,316 (2.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,231 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0356% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
20,221
Average Load Time:
(2583 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.7%25.2%1564
Pakistan 12.0%14.6%310
United States 11.4%12.7%7130
Indonesia 4.4%4.5%1408
Egypt 3.2%2.5%1372
United Kingdom 2.8%4.0%4388
Bangladesh 2.1%1.6%1063
Italy 1.9%1.6%5248
Germany 1.8%1.8%8615
Canada 1.7%1.6%5205
France 1.7%1.9%7301
Brazil 1.7%1.4%9330
Malaysia 1.6%1.6%1898
Turkey 1.4%0.7%5827
Spain 1.3%1.5%6877
Netherlands 1.3%0.8%6189
Algeria 1.2%0.9%1750
Thailand 1.1%0.9%4834
Poland 1.1%1.0%6840
Russia 1.1%0.7%23669
Australia 1.0%1.0%7499
Philippines 0.9%0.8%3348
Sri Lanka 0.9%1.1%883
Mexico 0.9%1.0%7605
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.4%6638
Iraq 0.8%0.9%712
Qatar 0.8%0.3%2278
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.7%2638
Japan 0.5%0.3%39204
Belgium 0.5%0.5%5852
Iran 0.5%0.2%16367

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metacafe.com
96.23%87.51%2.27
bands.metacafe.com
3.67%11.29%7.7
secure.metacafe.com
2.62%1.14%1.1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,120,000
Google Indexed Pages:
604,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,143,268
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
639,274
Bing Backlinks:
1,184,145
Bing Indexed Pages:
662,055

Domain Overview

SEMrush metacafe.com
Domain:
  metacafe.com
Rank:
  2023
Organic Keywords:
  91,024
Organic Traffic:
  711,739
Organic Cost:
  $210,396.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  201
Facebook shares:
  1,775
Facebook comments:
  182
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,158
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  4,017
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,866
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Humor/Audio and Video Clips

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.86.226.172
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.86.226.172

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 18:06:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.27
Cache-Control: public, max-age=3600
X-Rev-beresp-ttl: 3600.000
X-Rev-beresp-grace: 10.000
X-Rev-Host: www.metacafe.com
X-Rev-Url: /
X-Rev-Id: 73376204
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 rev-cache
X-Rev-Cache: MISS
X-Rev-Cache-BE-1st-Byte-Time: 240061
X-Rev-BE-1st-Byte-Time: 240061
X-Rev-Cache-Total-Time: 240061
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
MX metacafe-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1768.awsdns-29.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.209.30.35 60
A 54.86.226.172 60
NS ns-491.awsdns-61.com 2194
NS ns-1768.awsdns-29.co.uk 2194
NS ns-1310.awsdns-35.org 2194
NS ns-601.awsdns-11.net 2194

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-05-08
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METACAFE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1310.AWSDNS-35.ORG
Name Server: NS-1768.AWSDNS-29.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-491.AWSDNS-61.COM
Name Server: NS-601.AWSDNS-11.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2015
Creation Date: 08-may-2001
Expiration Date: 08-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 18:06:27 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metacafe.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.